The Green Emerald

Main amenities

  • 125 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Staying at the 3-bedroom The Green Emerald Brenham villa, guests can easily reach Giddings-Stone Mansion, located approximately a 20-minute walk away. This Brenham holiday home is suitable for up to 6 guests and features parking.

    The villa offers a convenient location, just 0.6 miles from Brenham Heritage Local History Museum, while natural sights like Toubin Park are only 0.7 miles away. The Green Emerald villa is in proximity to places of worship such as St Mary's Catholic Church. Educational highlights situated about 10 minutes by car from the property include Knights Of Columbus Hall.

    All 2 bathrooms also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    The Green Emerald villa is equipped with a fully-fitted kitchen along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware. Dairy Queen is a short way from the Brenham villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at The Green Emerald Brenham

    All 2 bathrooms also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Green Emerald Brenham Room photo The Green Emerald Brenham Corridors photo The Green Emerald Brenham Room photo The Green Emerald Brenham Sinks photo The Green Emerald Brenham Kitchen photo The Green Emerald Brenham Kitchen photo The Green Emerald Brenham Amenities photo The Green Emerald Brenham Bathroom photo The Green Emerald Brenham Kitchen photo The Green Emerald Brenham Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 125 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of The Green Emerald Brenham

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Green Emerald Brenham

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at The Green Emerald villa?
      Staying at The Green Emerald villa, you shouldn't miss Brenham's main landmarks, including Brenham Heritage Local History Museum located just 0.6 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Green Emerald Brenham